*** Seminars

NEXT

Keine Nachrichten verfügbar.

Nach oben

Archive

08:30 TA-257, online (ZOOM)

29.07.2020

Narmin Bachirova (Master thesis defense)

"High resolution magic angle spinning (HR-MAS) spectroscopy of zerbrafish embroyos and toxic effects of Polyethylene terephtalate nanoparticle."

08:30 online (ZOOM)

22.07.2020

Prof. Jörg Matysik

"A short introduction to Raman spectroscopy."

08:30 TA-257, online (ZOOM)

08.07.2020

Ettore Paltanin  (Practical course defense)

"Quantum chemical investigations of the  Biliverdin chromophore: Electronic and NMR properties."

08:30 online (ZOOM)

01.07.2020

Mohammad Jabed Iqba (Practical course defense)

"Non-Uniform Sampling (NUS) as a 2D-NMR sampling method."

08:30 online (ZOOM)

24.06.2020

Aymen Ben Zid (Practical Course Defense)

"Optimization of NMR measurement parameters for solid-state photo-CIDNP experiment on cystein-lacking LOV domain of aureochrome."

08:30 online (ZOOM)

17.06.2020

Patricia Falkenstein

"UV Pretreatment impairs the enzymatic degradation of Polyethylene Terepthalate."

08:30 online (ZOOM)

03.06.2020

Dr. Christian Wiebeler (Method Seminar)

"Computational optical spectroscopy of phytochromes."

09:00 online (ZOOM)

27.05.2020

Valentin Rohr (Master thesis introduction)

"Studying deep eutectic solvents in high vacuum for beta-detected NMR spectroscopy."

09:00 online (ZOOM) & TA-257

20.05.2020

Leonore Winkler (Bachelor thesis defence) 

"Expression und Aufreinigung des 15N-isotopenmarkierten Enzyms TfCut2 aus Thermobifida fusca KW3 sowie Analyse mittels Flüssig-NMR-Spektroskopie"

09:00 online (Zoom)

13.05.2020

Narmin Bashirova (Master thesis introduction)

"High resolution magic angle spinning (HR-MAS) NMR spectroscopy of zebrafish embryos and toxic effects of Polyethylene terephthalate nanoparticles."

!! 10:00 TA-257

06.05.2020

Sophie Schwarze (B.Sc defense)

"Probenbereitung eines bakteriellen Phytomchroms für Festkörper-NMR-Experimente."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

11.03.2020

 Practical Course Defenses

1) Marc Jankowski

"Interaktion von Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphat mit dem Dipeptid L-Carnosin."

2) Kevin Jahn 

"Methodenentwicklung zur Identifizierung mykosporinartiger Aminosäuren in Rotalgen."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

04.03.2020

Dr. Christian Sonnendecker (Method Seminar)

"Protein-Engineering-Strategies for generating diversity and analysis of clones." 

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

19.02.2020

Ziyue Zhao

"15N-photo-CIDNP generated in cysteine-lacking LOV Domain."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

12.02.2020

Alina Seelig

"MALDI-MS Analysis of Reaction Products between BSA and Ruthenacarborane."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

05.02.2020

Muhamed Nour Hashem

"Magic Angel Spinning NMR Studies to explore teratogenicity of Ochratoxin in the Zebrafish Embryo Model."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

29.01.2020

Patrick Kurle

Method Seminar: Field-Cycling in NMR

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

22.01.2020

Bonginkhosi N. Mzileni

"Temperature Dependent Study of a 4-ALA Labeled Reaction Centre from Rb. Sphaeroides using Solid-state Photo-CIDNP NMR Spectroscopy."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

15.01.2020

Muslim Dvoyashkin

 "Possibility for using the MAS NMR under the contineous flow conditions for determination of the effectiveness factor of the solid catalysts."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

08.01.2020

Johannes Fischer

"Malaria diagnosis via ATR-FTIR spectroscopy."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

18.12.2019

Zhe Yi

"Photochemistry of Cyanobacteriachromes with biliverdin chromophores via UV-Vis"

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

11.12.2019

Dr. Christian Sonnendecker

"Mircrobial degradation of plastics."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

04.12.2019

1) Carolina Costrino:

"PAHs analysis in environmental matrices."

2) Yunmi Kim

"NMR study of lyophilized powder of the red/far-red photochromic cyanobacterial phytochrome all2699 from Nostoc sp."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

27.11.2019

1) Hannah Melcher

"Extraktion und Analyse von Mikroplastik aus Pazifik-Sediment."


2) Elias Flachowsky

"Analytik von Mikroplastikpartikeln in marinen Proben mittels FT-IR."
 

3) Dr. Christian Wiebeler

Methoden Seminar "DFT - Dichtefunktionaltheorie" 

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

13.11.2019

1) Alice Grün

"The Analysis of Protein Species of Therapeutic Proteins on the Model Protein Ovalbumin."

2) Yueh-Jen Lin

"Lipid analysis of human plasma using GC-MS."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

06.11.2019

1) Dr. Matthias Gilbert

"Thermoluminescence - a method to analyze the functional state of the Photosystem II reaction centre."

2) Elina Otikova

"Investigation of α-cyclodextrin complexes using Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy."

Wed, 8:30, TA-204 (!!)

30.10.2019

1) Marianne Wenzel

"Towards ultrafast T1-T2-correlation spectroscopy applicable to hyperpolarized nuclei."

2) Master Defence:  Richard Aures

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

23.10.2019

Susanne Altmayer:

1) CD Spectroscopy (Method Seminar) 

2) Influence of a conserved tyrosine in the GAF domain of bilin photoreceptors on the absorption properties

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

16.10.2019

1) Prof. Dr. Jörg Matysik

"Photo-CIDNP in Solids."                

2) Ziyue Zhao

"15N-photo-CIDNP generated in cysteine-lacking LOV domain."

Tue, 13:00, TA-257

15.10.2019

Tianyu Bai

"Application of High Resolution Magic Angle Spinning (HR-MAS) NMR in Zebrafish Model and Optimization of Localized 31P NMR in Phantom Solution."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

09.10.2019

1) Dr. Chen Song

"MAS NMR on canonical phytochrome Cph1 and a red/far-red-absorbing cyanobacteriochrome from Nostoc."                 

2) Ann-Christin Schweigert

"The potential of glucose and glucose-derived peptide fructosamines for formation of α-dicarbonyls: an LC-MS approach."

Fr. 04.10. Guest lecture, Härtelstr.

04.10.2019

Fr., 04.10.2019, 11:00 Uhr im Seminarraum 017, Härtelstr. 16-18, Erdgeschoss (Zugang über Hofeingang), Institut für Medizinische Physik und Biophysik
Prof. Dr. P. MadhuTIFR Centre for Interdisciplinary SciencesTata Institute of Fundamental ResearchHyderabad, India
„Seeing recoupling schemes in solid-state NMR in a new light“

Thu, 14:00, TA-257

26.09.2019

Tianyu Bai

"Application of High Resolution Magic Angle Spinning (HR-MAS) NMR in Zebrafish Model and Optimization of Localized 31P NMR in Phantom Solution."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

25.09.2019

Yonghong Ding

"Magnetic field dependence of 1H, 13C and 15N photo-CIDNP effect generated in the cysteine-lacking LOV domains of flavoproteins."

Wed, 8:30, TA-204 (!!)

18.09.2019

Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Gärtner

"Cyanobacteriochrome Slr1393 – very fast and very slow movements."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

11.09.2019

Herr Prof. Dr. Kay Saalwächter, Institute of Physics - NMR Group, Faculty of Natural Sciences II, Martin-Luther-University Halle-Wittenberg

"Polymeric materials: environmental perspectives." 

"(De)coupling of rotational and translational diffusion in crowded protein solutions – a model case of complex colloids".

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

04.09.2019

1) Prof. Andreas Pöppl

"CW and Pulsed EPR Spectroscopy of Paramagnetic Complexes in Metal-Organic Frameworks (MOF)."

2) Monserrath Vega Cárdenas

"Spin chemistry for an environmental engineer."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

17.07.2019

Sarandeep Kaur

"Investigating chemical environment of Carbon Quantum Dots functional groups."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

10.07.2019

1) Yunmi Kim

information about the topic will follow 

2) Nawab Jahanzaib

"Study and Optimization of the Parameters Influences 129Xe Hyperpolarisation Process." 

Wed, 8:30, !! Main Building" R 126 (Glaskasten)

03.07.2019

Yueh-Jen Lin

"Lipid-analysis of human plasma using GC-MS."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

26.06.2019

Dr. Christian Wiebeler

"Computational optical spectroscopy: From molecular photoswitches to canonical phytochromes."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

19.06.2019

1) Dr. Christian Schmidt

"Sources and transport of plastic particles in rivers."

2) Valentin Rohr

"Establishing a protocol for purification of PCB from Spirulina platensis."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

12.06.2019

Prof. Konstantin Ivanov

"Level (anti-) crossings in hyperpolarization."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

05.06.2019

Johanna Rüdiger

"Analysis of dextranes with matrix assisted laser desorption ionization (MALDI) and surface assisted laser desorption ionization (SALDI)."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

29.05.2019

1) Christian Geheb
"Passive Sammelmethoden im Kleingewässermonitoring"

2) Prof. John Berry from Florida International University
"Coupling NMR to the Zebrafish Embryo Model to Characterize Pathways of Toxicity, and Identify Exposure Biomarkers, of Diverse Environmental Toxicants"

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

22.05.2019

Rupali Uppal

"To study the chemical composition of fruit peels by GC-MS profiling."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

15.05.2019

Prof. Dr. Severin Sasso

"Algal metabolism and interactions between microalgae and other microorganisms."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

08.05.2019

Richard Aures

"Untersuchung mesoporöser Materialien mittels 129-Xe NMR Spektroskopie."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

24.04.2019

Dr. Holger Lippold 

"Radiotracer studies of processes determining metal transport mediated by humic substances."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

17.04.2019

Dr. Stephan Wagner

"Analytical approaches to detect and quantify microplastic particles in the environment."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

10.04.2019

Greg Gaube

"Metabolite Profiling in Red Algae Species via GC-MS".

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

03.04.2019

Martin Brehm

"The CRAZED NMR Experiment - Capturing Microstructure of Liquids."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

27.03.2019

Qianzhao Xu

"Structural Changes Observed by FT Infrared Difference Spectroscopy of the Phytochrome Composed of three GAF domains."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

20.03.2019

Muslim Dvoyashkin

"Confinement-Induced Electrolyte Drying in Hierarchical Carbons - Unravelling the Novel Diffusion Mechanism."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

13.03.2019

Dr. Frank Ortmann (TU Dresden)

"Electrons, spins and their dynamics in pi-conjugated systems: A molecular perspective."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

06.03.2019

Christian Sonnendecker

"Large ring cyclodextrins as novel supramolecular hosts."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

27.02.2019

Muhamed Nour Hashem Eeza

"Magnetic Resonance Imaging studies to explore muscle wasting and fat infiltration in leptin deficient zebrafish."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

20.02.2019

Patrick Kurle

"Preliminary NMR Studies on Carbon Quantum Dots."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

13.02.2019

1) Katarzyna Dziubinska-Kühn

"High-Sensitivity Nuclear Magnetic Resonance with Laser polarized metal ions."

2) Christian Wiebeler

"Insights into the Photochromism of a Red/Green Cyanobacteriochrome."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

06.02.2019

Kai Zumpfe

"Identifikation unbekannter Verbindungen anhand ihrer EI-Fragmentierugnsmuster am Beispiel phenolischer Verbindungen."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

30.01.2019

1) Mechthild Schmidtpott

"Speziation von Chloroplatinaten mittels IC-ICP-MS."

2) Nader Gadelrab

"Analysis of Metabolites of Fruit Peels via GCMS."

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

23.01.2019

1) Dr. Kirill Monakhov

"Paving the way for multiple-state resistive switching with single molecules: Breakthroughs and            challenges"

2) Eslam Shehata

"Metabolite profiling of fecal samples from rotavirus positive and negative individuals."

Fri, 10:00, R. 102 , Main Buliding

18.01.2019

Patricia Falkenstein, Defence of Master Theses

"Dynamical changes of UV pretreated PET studied by solid-state NMR." 

Wed, 8:30, TA-257

16.01.2019

1) Lisa Köhler

"Introducing Point Mutations into Slr1393."

2) Richard Aures

"Determination of Carbon-Carbon-J-coupling constants."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

09.01.2019

Xiaoting Li

"Biosynthese und Photoreversibilität von Cyanobakteriochrome."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

19.12.2018

Prof. Petrik Galvosas (New Zealand)

"Developments in Rheo-NMR: Brief history and recent developments."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

12.12.2018

1) Leonard Dreyer

"Selective analysis of reactive oxygen species with LC-MS."

2) Alice Grün

"Analysis and quantification of protein species."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

05.12.2018

Susanne Altmayer

"Status Quo on Examining Colour Tuning in Red/Green CBCRs AnPixJ and Slr1393"

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

28.11.2018

1) Julia Rauch

"Implementation of SP3 sample preparation into an automated workflow for clinical proteomics: Application to the analysis of serum from children with cardiovascular comorbidity in chronic kidney disease."

2)Georg Pönisch

"Etablierung eines Protokolls zur Isotopenmarkierung von Tryptophanen in Proteinen."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

14.11.2018

1) Annalena Werner

"Quantification of the 20 kDa- and 22 kDa-Isoforms of the human Growth Hormone

measured with LC-MS/MS."

2) Valentin Rohr

"NMR Study on Solvation and Fluorination Effects of HFIP." 

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

07.11.2018

1) James Otis

"Solid-state NMR study of a red- / far red photoswitching cyanbacterichromes 2699g1 and 2699g1-2 from a Nostoc (PCC7120)."

2) Zhang Zhe

Defence: "NMR-based Structure Assignment of the Biliverdin Chromophore in a Bacterial Phytochrome from Pseudomonas syringae pv. Tomato."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

24.10.2018

1) Sebastian Braun

"Mutagenesis studies on AnPixJ."

 2) Erin Reid

"Implementation of a Method for Whole Genome Amplification on a Microfluidic Platform for Point-of-Care Testing."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

17.10.2018

1) Christian Dusny

"Collective or individual? Dissecting biocatalytic heterogeneity of microbial populations, one cell at a time."

2) Zhang Zhe

"Introduction: NMR-based Structure Assignment of the Biliverdin Chromophore in a Bacterial Phytochrome from Pseudomonas syringae pv. Tomato."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

26.09.2018

1.) Alice Grün

"Stability and Sensitive Comparison of Carbonylderivates with LC-MS."

 2.) Ella Félix

"Etablierung eines Assays zur Charakterisierung der Metabolisierung von small molecules durch Lebermikrosomen."

3) Benedikt Zöhrer

"Standardisation of the LC-MS/MS quantification of apolipoproteins."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

19.09.2018

1) Yonghong Ding

"Magnetic Field Dependence of Photo-CIDNP Effect on Aureochrome LOV C287S by Solution NMR".

 2) Johanna Rademacher

"The use of FAME and Amino Acids as a biomarker to determine osmotic stress to soil bacteria."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

05.09.2018

1) Dr. Anne Jantschke, TU Dresden

"Nature and function of crystalline inclusions in calcifying dinoflagellates and their relevance in biomineralization."

2) Patricia Falkenstein

"Dynamical changes of UV pretreated polyethylene terephthalate observed by solid-state NMR."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

29.08.2018

1) Clara Scheelje

"Assignment of 1H resonances in photosynthetic reaction center of Rb. sphaeroides WT based on 2D photo-CIDNP MAS-J-HMQC experiment."

2) Katarzyna Dziubińska-Kühn

"Towards Photo-CIDNP MRI."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

22.08.2018

1.) Robby Rynek

"Die Derivatisierung von Methylglyoxal in der LC-ESI-MS-Analytik."

 2.) Nils Keltsch

"Entwicklung einer LC/MS basierten Methode zur Quantifizierung von Superoxidanionen."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

15.08.2018

1) Yunmi Kim

"Solvent and concentration dependence of hydroxyl chemical shift of fluoroalcohols."

2) Marianne Mühlbacher

"GC-MS Profiling of Wood Samples"

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

18.07.2018

1) Katarzyna Dziubińska-Kühn   

"Towards Photo-CIDNP MRI."

2.) Johanna Rüdiger

"Suitability of surface assisted laser desorption/-ionisation (SALDI) compared to matrix assisted laser desorption/-ionisation (MALDI) with regard to the analysis of Dextranes."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

11.07.2018

Dr. Axel Kahnt

"Time Resolved Investigations on Molecular Nanosized Systems."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

27.06.2018

1) Leonard Dreyer

"The selective analysis of reactive oxygen spieces with LC-MS." 

2) Shubhangi Karande

"Tenax TA and XAD-2 for sampling of volatile organic compounds (VOCs) at high flow rate."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

20.06.2018

Dr. John Berry, Florida International University

"The "Miracle" of High-Resolution Magic Angle Spinning NMR, and the Zebrafish Embryo Model.",
“Shines a Light” on the Toxicity of Diverse Environmental Contaminants."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

13.06.2018

1) Julia Rauch

"Implementation of SP3 sample preparation into an automated workflow for clinical proteomics." 

2) Thaize Alcantara

"Identification of phenolic compounds in Wood Samples."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

06.06.2018

Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Zimmermann

"Plastikabbau  durch bakterielle Polyesterhydrolasen."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

30.05.2018

1) Patrick Kurle          

"The solid-state photo-CIDNP effect in blue light photoreceptors."

2) Erin Reid

"Implementing Whole Genome Amplification on a Microfluidic Platform for Point-of-Care Testing."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

23.05.2018

Dr. Chen Song          

"Chain flexibility of the PET."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

16.05.2018

1) Muhamed Nour Hashem Eeza  

"High Field Magnetic Resonance Imaging and Spectroscopy in Exploring Brain Diseases in adult Zebrafish."

2) Benjamin Hoffmann

„Determination of the Hyperfine Couplings of Cu(II) complexes."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

09.05.2018

Qianzhao Xu          

"Study on bilin-binding proteins."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

02.05.2018

1) Patricia Falkenstein  

"Experimental Aspects and Application of DIPSHIFT experiments."

2) Till Köhler

information will follow

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

25.04.2018

1) James Otis

"Measurement of MW of Protein digested PET using NMR DOSY."

2)Annalena Werner

“Quantification of the 20 kDa- and the 22 kDa-Isoform of the human Growth Hormone measured with LC-MS/MS.”

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

18.04.2018

1) Leonard Dreyer

"Study of Haupteffect in Picolin/Toluol mixture."

2) Julia Rauch

"Optimierung der Probenvorbereitung zur isoformspezifischen Quantifizierung von humanen Wachstumshormonen mittels LC-MS/MS." 

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

11.04.2018

 Louisa Eckert

"Radiosynthesis of dual-labeled [75Se]CdSe/[65Zn]ZnS quantum dots."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

04.04.2018

 Muslim Dvoyashkin

"Molecular Transport in Nanostructured Materials for Catalysis and Energy Storage as Seen by Pulsed Field Gradient NMR"

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

28.03.2018

Karoline Bischof   

"Development and validation of an extraction protocol for bioactive lipids from murine tissues for LC-MS/MS analytics."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

21.03.2018

Benedikt Zöhrer

"Standardisation of the LC-MS/MS Quantification of Apolipoproteins."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

14.03.2018

Lisa Köhler    

"Acclimation of photosystem ratio to different growth irradiances in Chlamydomonas reinhardtii."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

07.03.2018

1) Pavlo Bielytskyi

"13C→1H transfer of light-induced hyperpolarization in frozen photosynthetic protein."

2) Kshama Sharma

"Solid-State NMR: Asynchronous recoupling, decoupling and multiple data acquisition."
 

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

14.02.2018

Patrick Kurle

"Kinetic Studies on Flavosystems under Continous Illumination by NMR and Absorption Spectroscopy."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

07.02.2018

Marcel Kansy

"An optimized protocol for the preparation of oxygen-evolving thylakoid membranes from Cyclotella meneghiniana."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

31.01.2018

Matthias Mendt             

"EPR Characterization of Surface Sites in Metal-Organic Frameworks by Nitric Oxide Adsorption."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

24.01.2018

Dr. Ren Wei 

"Microbial enzymes for the recycling of recalcitrant petroleum-based plastics."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

17.01.2018

1) Prof. Dr. Michael Sommer    

"Conjugated polymers for organic electronics: synthesis, structure-property relations and doping strategies."

2) Marianne Wenzel

"HR-MAS 1H NMR and solution state 31P NMR on mouse brain to investigate cholesterol, N-acetylaspartate and phospholipids in cerebellum associated with Alzheimer`s disease."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

10.01.2018

Susanne Altmayer     

"Changing absorption properties of AnPixJ by mutation."

Wed, 8:30 , TA-257

03.01.2018

Prof. Dr. Jörg Matysik

"Solid-State Photo-CIDNP MAS NMR: some new results."

Nach oben

letzte Änderung: 30.03.2020

Next Seminars

Keine Nachrichten verfügbar.

Nach oben